Sunday, June 27, 2010


Hmmmmnnnn..... Hmmmnnnnn.... I am sooo mesmerised...

Huh! Oh, it's you... Thanks for turning on the lights. I was about to give this thing here a hug cause it feels soo nice. But I think it's gonna fry my nose and brains up.

Sunday, January 31, 2010


Yippee! Here I am again...

I am at St.Kilda Beach.

Lovely water here... salty but!

See... I know how to swim and ride the tide too!

Can you please move your foot somewhere so I can starting digging, thanks!

Plenty dogs around here... I'll just sit and wait for my next friend to come by.

You can throw that for me, thanks! In the water, preferably.

My BFF... and I... woof! woof!

I love coming here during summer and staying till the wee hours with my folks.

Hmmnnn... I wonder if I can go swim towards that beacon...

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

New Friend

Yup, this here is my new friend - Tiggy. I thought I saw him before Christmas, but he went hiding inside a very colorful paper. And then the next time I got to meet him was already after New Year. That's good cause I was real busy last holidays I won't have time for him.

Hahahahha!... Hahahhahh! Yarr, Yarr, Yarrdiyaryarr! That was hilarious! You're funny, Tiggy.

I like you... that hair that you got - is that what they call moustache?
Here, lemme groom you...

Achooo! Oh, sorry... I don't mean to be rude but... and I'm into sniffing butts but... yours is... never mind.

Saturday, January 2, 2010

Christmas Party 2009 Invite

I guess my friends are right - this is my best Christmas photo of the year cuz it's the one that was chosen ! Oh well, I sure look handsome here... can't blame 'em.

The group photo on the invite was from the Christmas Party last year which was held at my GFF-M's place, hence I wasn't in the main photo. The next year's invite will have this year's group photo - so I will be in the main picture then! That's how it works... bcuz, every household take turns in hosting this event. So that everyone knows that this year's party is at our place they have included my picture, smart eh?!? Otherwise, they might get confused and go to a different house. You have to put the dots closer with these peeps, you see.

After sending out this invitation, everything happened so fast. Next thing I knew it was party day already.... and I met a lot of new peoples, big and small. I tried to smell all their bums but I got tired chasing them all one bum at a time.

Needless to say I received a lot of pressies,... especially from my GFFs A,M,E,N & T.

Oh, what a happy day !!!

BUT!... If there's anything I didn't agree with this party - it's the fact that I didn't get to perform and show everyone all my tricks, like my GFFs did. Unfair! I've been walking to and fro on the stage hoping I'll catch their attention - but nope! They didn't remember to call me. They even forgot to take a picture of me with my GFFs! How horrible!

Actually, I forgot to remind them too, bcuz I met and was playing with a lot of new and very little people.

But that's water under the bridge now... I'm okay now bcuz I was promised a Dog Day Afternoon at the beach as soon as things gets back to normal. Wroo-Wroo! Who can refuse an offer like that?

So beach here we come...!

Saturday, December 12, 2009

Christmas card photos

It's that time of the year again where I get to sit a lot of photoshoots. But this year it's extra special because we are hosting the gang's Christmas party. You know... "THE" Christmas Party!

So, I was told to send my best Christmas picture so they can put it in the invite. I'm sending these four. Which one do you think they'll pick?

Ahh! Ahh!... Rudolph, My hat is gonna fall off. Poke it a bit with your horn, please.

Pshew! It's sure hard to be a celebrity.
chuckles from the crowd... - dream on!

Ooops! I know... I'm well hung... so don't look southwards.

Sunday, December 6, 2009

Buddy (The Aftermath)


Uhmmm... yes?

What happened here?
Huh?!?... What happened what?

No harm done here... I just scored by a nose! Now we want to rest, thank you.

By the way, if we are not going yet and you are not too busy can you please clean up the mess before meeMel comes home? Just give us a few minutes and then we'll be ready for walk.

Monday, November 30, 2009

Buddy (Pt.2)

Okay then, if we're not going out yet, Buddy and I will just play first.

Tickle-tickle Buddy...


Yarrr! Yarrr!